A2DSport

logo top

Today’s football match schedule for the early hours of August 24th and August 25th

25 Aug 2022 | 18:37 | Football

AFC Cup Regional Semi-Final Schedule

8pm on 24/8: Kuala Lumpur FA vs PSM Makassar

Champions League schedule

25 August 2:00am: Dinamo Zagreb vs Bodoe/Glimt

25 August 2pm: Eindhoven vs Rangers

25 August 2pm: Trabzonspor vs Copenhagen

Carabao Cup Schedule

August 25 at 1:45 am: Leeds Manchester United vs Barnsley

25 August 1.45am: Wycombe Rovers v Bristol City

25 August 1.45am: Forest Green Rovers v Brighton

25 August 1.45am: Tranmere Rovers v Newcastle

Brazil Cup Schedule

25 August 5:30am: BK Fluminense vs Corinthians

25 August 7:30am: BK Sao Paulo vs Flamengo

Colombia Cup of Nations schedule

August 25, 3am: BK Millonarios vs. Independiente Medellin

25 August 3:00am: BK Union Magdalena vs Atletico Junior

South African League Fixtures

24 August 22:00: Mamelodi Sunset vs Stellenbosch

August 25, 00:00: AmaZulu FC v Lamontville Golden Arrows

08/25/00: Chipa United vs TS Galaxy

0h30 August 25: Orlando Pirates vs Marumo Gallants

0h30 25th August: Richards Bay vs Supersport United

25 August 00:30: Royal AM v Maritzburg United

J League 2 games

August 24, 5:00pm: Tokyo Verdy vs Tokushima Vortis

Egypt National Championship Schedule

24 August 22:30: Ismaily SC VS Eastern Company SC

August 25, 1:00am: Al Ahly vs ENPPI

Chile Serie A fixtures

24 August 23:30: Banecea vs Magellan

Chinese Super League schedule

24/8 16h30: Cangzhou Lions vs Zhejiang Occupation

August 24, 6:30pm: Guangzhou vs Dalian Vocational

Qatar League Schedule

24 August 21:20: Umm Salal vs Al-Sailiya

24 August 23:30: Al-Shamal v Al-Arabi

Armenia First Division Schedule

24/8 8pm: FC Alashkert II vs Gandzasar

24/8 8pm: Gandzasar vs FC BKMA Vagharshapat 2

24/8 8pm: Lernayin A. II vs Ararat Armenia II

24/8 8pm: Pyunik II vs Ararat Yerevan II

24/8 8pm: Shirak II vs FC Mika

24/8 8pm: Urartu FC II vs Western Armenia

Czech Cup Schedule

24 August 22:30: Sokol Horston vs Dukla Prague

Ukrainian league schedule

7pm on 24/8: Rukh Lviv vs Metalist Kharkiv

Denmark Cup Schedule Round 2

24/8 23 hours: Helsingor vs Ringoby

Chile Serie A fixtures

Aug. 25, 5:00 p.m.: Concepcion vs. Santa Cruz Destroyers

August 25th, 7:30am: Cobreloa vs Melipilla

Mexican League Fixtures

August 25, 7:00am: Cruz Azul vs Leon

August 25th 9:05am: Pumas vs Tigres

Paraguay Serie A fixtures

25 August 3am: 2 de Mayo vs Sportivo Iteno

August 25, 3am: Atletico Colegiales vs Independiente CG

August 25, 3am: River Plate vs Rubionu

25 August 3am: Guarani de Trinidad vs 3 de Febrero

25 August 3am: Lukono v Attila FC

25 August 3am: Pastoreo FC v Club Martin Ledesma

25 August 3am: Sportivo San Lorenzo v Fernando de la Mora

25 August 3am: Sportivo Trinidense vs Deportivo Santani

Tie Qiang