A2DSport

logo top

Football schedule for today 23 August and dawn on 24 August

23 Aug 2022 | 18:31 | Football

International friendly match schedule

23 August 22:00: Jamaica vs Morocco

23:30 8/23: Qatar vs Ghana

Today's Football Schedule Aug 23-August 24-1 Dawn

24/8 2pm: Benfica vs Dynamo Kyiv

24/8 2:00pm: Viktoria Plzen vs Qarabag

24/8 2pm: Crvena Zvezda vs Maccabi Haifa

Europa League play-off schedule

23 hours on 23 August: APOEL Nicosia vs Djurgaarden

Carabao Cup Schedule

24 August 1am: Walsall v Charlton Athletic

24/8 1:30am: Sheffield Wednesday vs Rochdale

24/8 1:30am: Shrewsbury Town v Burnley

24/8 1:45am: Stevenage v Peterborough United

24/8 1:45am: Stockport County vs Leicester

24 August 1.45am: Newport County vs Portsmouth

24/8 1:45am: Norwich City v Bournemouth

24/8 1:45am: Oxford United v Crystal Palace

24/8 1:45am: Rotherham United v Morecambe

24/8 1:45am: Barrow vs Lincoln City

24/8 1:45am: Bolton Wanderers v Aston Villa

24/8 1:45am: Bradford City v Blackburn Rovers

24/8 1:45am: Cambridge United v Southampton

24/8 1:45am: Colchester United v Brentford

24/8 1:45am: Crawley Town vs Fulham

24/8 1:45am: Fleetwood Town vs Everton

24/8 1:45am: Watford v Milton Keynes

24/8 at 1:45 am: Wolves to the north end of Preston

24/8 1:45am: Gillingham v Exeter City

24/8 1:45am: Grimsby Town v Nottingham Forest

24/8 1:45am: Derby County v West Brom

J League 2 games

August 23, 5:00pm: Mito Hollyhock vs Oita Trinita

Egypt National Championship Schedule

23 August 22:30: Al Mokawloon Al Arab vs Pharco FC

23 August 22:30: Smouha SC v El Gounah

Finnish Bundesliga fixtures

23 August 22:30: SJK Akatemia VS Pargas IF

Bulgarian Serie A fixtures

23 August 22:00: Levsky Krumovgrad vs Sparta Pleven

Qatar League Schedule

23 August 21:20: Al-Rayyan v Al-Ahli

23 August 23:30: Al-Sadd v Al-Gharafa

Ukrainian National Championships Schedule

23 August 5:00pm: Shakhtar Donetsk vs Metalist 1925

23 August 7pm: Zorya vs Vorskla

23 August 7pm: Chornomorets Odessa vs Veres Rivne

23 August 9pm: FC Kolos Kovalivka v Kryvbas

Slovakia National Cup schedule

23 August 22:00: Tj Slovan Zemianske Kostolany vs SKF Sered

23 August 22:00: SP MFK Roznava vs 1.FK Svidnik

23 August 22:00: Tj Druzstevnik Borov vs Slavoj Trebisov

Romanian Serie A fixtures

23 hours on August 23: Steaua Bucuresti vs Miercurea Ciuc

Argentina League Schedule

24 August 5:00pm: Patronato de Parana Reserves vs Argentina Youth

South African League Fixtures

24/8 0:00: Cape Town City FC vs Kaiser Chiefs

24 August 00:30: Moroka Swallows vs Sekhukhune United

Brazil Serie A Schedule

24/8 7:30am: Sporting Recife vs Chapecoense AF

Egypt National Championship Schedule

24 August 1:00: El Zamalek v Al-Ittihad Al-Sakandary

24 August 1pm: National Bank vs Al Masry

Chile Serie A fixtures

24/8 5am: Deportes Temuco vs Rangers

24/8 7:30am: St. Louis vs. United San Felipe

Mexican League Fixtures

24/8 7:05AM: CD Guadalajara vs Monterrey

24/8 9:05 AM: Queretaro FC vs CF America

Swedish Serie A fixtures

24 August 0:00: Earl Grit vs Norby

-h 24th August: Örebro SK vs Skoevd AIK

Iceland First Division Schedule

1h on 24/8: KV Vesturbaer vs Grindavik

1h on 24/8: UMF Selfoss vs Kordrengir

24/8 1pm: Vestri vs Fjoelnir

24 Aug 2:15: Afterlding vs Throttur Vogum

24 Aug 2:15: HK Kopavogs vs Fykir

24 August 2:15: Grotta vs Thor Akureyri

Tie Qiang